Tuesday, 03 September 2013 00:00

GBR Results Archive

Written by

GBR Results Archive

 

 2019- LSouth Shields Sailing Club, GBR

1st: Giles Chipperfield, GBR   2nd: Kieran Graham, GBR  3rd: Tyler Harmsworth, GBR   4th: James Nield, GBR

 

 2018- Lymington Town Sailing Club, GBR

1st: Nick Craig, GBR   2nd: Giles Chipperfield, GBR  3rd: Rob Jones, GBR   4th: Chris Sallis, GBR

 

 2017 - Great Yarmouth and Gorleston Sailing Club, GBR

1st: Nick Craig, GBR   2nd: Humphrey Carter, GBR  3rd: James Nield, GBR   4th: Giles Chipperfield, GBR

 

 2016- Royal Torbay Yacht Club, GBR

1st: Nick Craig, GBR   2nd: Chris Sallis, GBR  3rd: Giles Chipperfield, GBR   4th: Dave Gorringe, GBR

 

 2015- Highcliffe Sailing Club, GBR

1st: Nick Craig, GBR   2nd: Nick Simmons, GBR  3rd: Humphrey Carter, GBR   4th: Giles Chipperfield, GBR 

 

 2014- Brightlingsea Yacht Club, GBR

1st: Nick Craig, GBR   3rd: Humphrey Carter, GBR   4th: Nick Simmons, GBR  

 

2013- Castle Cove Sailing Club

1st: Charlie Chandler   2nd: Nick Craig   3rd: Giles Chipperfield   4th: Chris Sallis   5th: Robin Foster-Taylor

 

 2012 - Lymington Town Sailing Club

1st: Charlie Cumbley   2nd: Matt Howard   3rd: David Gorringe   4th: Nick Simmons   5th: Giles Chipperfield

 

2011 - Queen Mary Sailing Club

1st: Nick Craig   2nd: Andy Couch   3rd: David Hitchcock   4th: Charlie Chandler   5th: Tim Garvin

 

Tuesday, 03 September 2013 00:00

Gold Cup Results Archive

Written by

2019 - Lac du Der, France

Trophy 32Nick Craig (GBR)  Olympic Medal Silver 32Viktor Teply (CZE) Olympic Medal Bronze 32Giles Chipperfield (GBR) 4th: Tim Johnson (GBR) 5th: Rob Jones (GBR)

 

2018 - St. Gilgen (Lake Wolfgangsee), Austria

Trophy 32Nick Craig (GBR)  Olympic Medal Silver 32Viktor Teply (CZE) Olympic Medal Bronze 32Giles Chipperfield (GBR) 4th: Ondrej Teply (CZE) 5th: Michael Maier (CZE)

 

2017 - Balatonfüred (Lake Balaton), Hungary

Trophy 32Tomai Balazcs (HUN)  Olympic Medal Silver 32Tamas Szamody (HUN)  Olympic Medal Bronze 32Giles Chipperfield (GBR) 4th: Chris Sallis (GBR) 5th: Marek Bachtik (CZE)

 

2016 - Riva del Garda (Lake Garda), Italy

Trophy 32Mario Rabbo (ITA)  Olympic Medal Silver 32Nick Craig (GBR) Olympic Medal Bronze 32Tomai Balazcs (HUN) 4th: Tamas Szamody (HUN)  5th: Chris Sallis (GBR)

 

2015 - Travemünde, Germany

Trophy 32Nick Craig (GBR) Olympic Medal Silver 32Giles Chipperfield (GBR)  Olympic Medal Bronze 32Mario Rabbo (ITA) 4th: Tamas Szamody (HUN)  5th: Humphrey Carter (GBR)

 

2014 - Alassio, Italy

Trophy 32Nick Craig (GBR) Olympic Medal Silver 32Petr Fiala (CZE)  Olympic Medal Bronze 32 Uberto Crivelli Visconti (ITA) 4th: Alessandro Marege (ITA)  5th: Viktor Teply (CZE)

 

2013 - Attersee (Lake Attersee), Austria

Trophy 32Nick Craig (GBR) Olympic Medal Silver 32Viktor Teply (CZE)  Olympic Medal Bronze 32 Petr Fiala (CZE) 4th: Agustin Zabalua (ARG) 5th: Charlie Chandler (GBR)

 

2012, Alassio, Italy

Trophy 32 Martin Trcka (CZE) Olympic Medal Silver 32Agustin Zabalua (ARG)  Olympic Medal Bronze 32 Piero Sibello (ITA) 4th: Viktor Teply (CZE) 5th: Andrea Casale (ITA)

 

2011 - Riva del Garda (Lake Garda), Italy

Trophy 32Tom Slingsby (AUS) Olympic Medal Silver 32Nick Thompson (GBR) Olympic Medal Bronze 32 Giles Scott (GBR) 4th: Andrea Casale (ITA) 5th: Matt Howard (GBR)

 

2010 - Valencia, Spain

Trophy 32Agustin Zabalua (ARG) Olympic Medal Silver 32Zsombor Berecz (HUN)  Olympic Medal Bronze 32 Ivan Gaspic (CRO) 4th: Ed Wright (GBR) 5th: Alberto Ferrari (ITA)
Tuesday, 03 September 2013 00:00

European Results Archive

Written by

2019 - Yacht Club Bielersee - Biel, Switzerland

Trophy 32Viktor Teply (CZE) Olympic Medal Silver 32Marek Bachtik (CZE) Olympic Medal Bronze 32Stefan Hess AUT) 4th: Nick Crickmore (GBR) 5th: Piotr Machel (POL)

 

2018 - Lega Navale Italiana - Santa Margherita Ligure, Italy

Trophy 32Giles Chipperfield (GBR) Olympic Medal Silver 32Viktor Teply (CZE) Olympic Medal Bronze 32Alessandro Novi (ITA) 4th: Enrico Ciferri (ITA) 5th: Jörg Deimling (AUT)

 

2017 - Circolo Nautico al Mare (Alassio), Italy

Trophy 32Nick Craig (GBR) Olympic Medal Silver 32Giles Chipperfield (GBR) Olympic Medal Bronze 32Marek Bachtik (CZE) 4th: Enrico Ciferri (ITA) 5th: Chris Sallis (GBR)

 

2016 - Kemp Jestrabi (Lake Lipno), Czech Republic

Trophy 32Tomai Balazs (HUN)  Olympic Medal Silver 32Petr Fiala (CZE) Olympic Medal Bronze 32Tamas Szamody (HUN) 4th: Humphrey Carter (GBR) 5th: Giles Chipperfield (GBR)

 

2015 - Fraglia Vela Riva (Lake Garda), Italy

Trophy 32Nick Craig (GBR)  Olympic Medal Silver 32Viktor Teply (CZE) Olympic Medal Bronze 32Mario Rabbo (ITA) 4th: Damid Duterte Vielle (FRA) 5th: Humphrey Carter (GBR)

 

2014 - Brightlingsea Yacht Club, Great Britain

Trophy 32Nick Craig (GBR)  Olympic Medal Silver 32Petr Fiala (CZE) Olympic Medal Bronze 32Humphrey Carter (GBR) 4th: Nick Simmons (GBR) 5th: Marek Bachtik (CZE)

 

2013 - Campione Unavela (Lake Garda), Italy

Trophy 32Nick Craig (GBR)  Olympic Medal Silver 32Petr Fiala (CZE) Olympic Medal Bronze 32Alessadro Novi (ITA) 4th: Riccardo Pontremoli (ITA) 5th: Paolo Rossi (ITA)
Friday, 16 August 2013 17:00

International Sponsors

Written by

We would like to thank the following International sponsors.

 

Page 12 of 13